Sevenoaks Driving Test WikiThe free local encyclopedia

The Complete 90-Day Pass

From Sevenoaks Driving Test Wiki, the free local encyclopedia

Also marketed as "Sevenoaks Driving Test Ready" and "The Complete Sevenoaks Driving Test Pack".

The Complete 90-Day Pass
"Don't hope you're ready.
Know you're ready."Product tagline
CreatorGeoff Newman
PublisherSevenoaks Driving Lessons
TypeOnline video course and ebook bundle
Price£69.99 (separately £89.97)
Access90 days from purchase; book kept permanently
ExtensionFurther 90 days free if the learner fails or DVSA moves or cancels the test
Components12 narrated routes; 36 real tests; Sevenoaks Driving Test Secrets
DevicesPhone, tablet or computer (internet needed)
Sat navGPX files for TomTom; not Google Maps or Waze
PlatformPayhip
WebsiteShop page

The Complete 90-Day Pass is an online test-preparation bundle created by Sevenoaks driving instructor Geoff Newman for learners taking their practical test at Sevenoaks Driving Test Centre. It combines three products: the narrated Sevenoaks Driving Test Routes, the Real Sevenoaks Driving Tests video library, and the book Sevenoaks Driving Test Secrets. It costs £69.99 for 90 days' access.[1]

It is the lead product of Sevenoaks Driving Lessons for people who cannot get lessons with Newman before their test, and is promoted on the website as the most complete preparation available without local lessons.[2]

Components

1. Sevenoaks Driving Test Routes

Twelve route variations recorded on real Sevenoaks tests, chosen as those Newman sees used most often. Each route comes with:[1]

  • a full-speed (1×) video narrated by Newman, explaining what to look out for and why;
  • a quick 5× preview for revising a route in a few minutes;
  • a turn-by-turn PDF marking junctions, bottlenecks and likely pull-over spots;
  • a GPX sat nav file, with a guide to loading it, so learners can drive the route themselves.

The course also advises which routes to prioritise when time is short: the trickiest, and those that overlap most with others. The routes are set out in a deliberate order so each builds on the last. Newman estimates it takes six to nine hours of driving to learn all twelve on the road, and that watching them first makes those hours go further.[2] Sold separately, this component costs £49.99. See Sevenoaks test routes.

2. Real Sevenoaks Driving Tests

Dashcam recordings of real 2026 tests taken by Newman's learners, from leaving the test centre to the result, narrated by Newman from the back seat. The commentary shows what each learner did well and the moment each fault was given, with the reason. No learner or examiner appears on screen and there is no examiner audio. New tests are added every month.[1] Sold separately, this component costs £29.99.

As of late October 2026 the library holds 36 tests, 30 of them passes and 6 unsuccessful, which lets viewers compare passing and failing drives:[1]

January → October 2026 Pass Unsuccessful

3. The book

The PDF ebook of Sevenoaks Driving Test Secrets, which the buyer keeps after the 90 days end.[1]

Pricing

ComponentPrice alone
Sevenoaks Driving Test Secrets (PDF)£9.99
Sevenoaks Driving Test Routes£49.99
Real Sevenoaks Driving Tests£29.99
Total bought separately£89.97
The Complete 90-Day Pass£69.99

The bundle costs less than the two video courses on their own, so the book is effectively free.[2]

Access and terms

  • Access starts immediately; Payhip emails a link on payment.[2]
  • Access lasts 90 days. If the learner does not pass, or DVSA moves or cancels the test, Newman grants another 90 days free on request.[1]
  • As digital products available immediately, purchases are not refundable; technical problems are fixed on request.[2]
The routes are the ones Newman sees used most often, not official DVSA routes, and an examiner may go elsewhere. The products support preparation but do not replace practice on the roads themselves.[2]

Who it is for

The pass is aimed at learners with a test booked at Sevenoaks who live outside the area or cannot get lessons with Newman before their date, and at local learners who want to see the roads and examiner marking before they drive them. For non-local learners Newman recommends starting with the routes, because the roads are what usually surprise people.[2]

Reception

A learner who was not from Sevenoaks credited the route videos with giving him the confidence to take and pass a test there, and a parent described the commentary on minors and majors in real time as worth the money.[2]

References

  1. "The Complete 90-Day Pass". Sevenoaks Driving Lessons shop. Retrieved 26 October 2026.
  2. "Sevenoaks driving test routes: what to expect and how to prepare". Sevenoaks Driving Lessons.